Smagulov Bolat Sovetovich - "QazTrade" Trade Policy Development Center" JSC
Smagulov Bolat Sovetovich

Smagulov Bolat Sovetovich

Committee member, Independent Director

General information, education

In 1987, he graduated from the Karaganda Cooperative Institute with a degree in trade economics and received the qualification of an economist-organizer; in 2001, he received the qualification of a lawyer.

 

Career

In the period from 1982 to 1992, he worked in various positions at the Michurinsky RAIPO.

From June 1992 to April 1998 he worked in business structures.

From April 1998 to December 2001, Director of the Akmola Branch of the Agency for the Reorganization and Liquidation of Enterprises JSC.

In December 2001, he was appointed Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Work with Insolvent Debtors of the Ministry of State Revenues of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

In September 2002, he was appointed Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Work with Insolvent Debtors of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

Since June 2003, he headed the Trade Committee of the Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

In August 2003, he was appointed Vice – Minister of Industry and Trade of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

From August 2006 to April 2008 he was Deputy Akim of Astana.

From June to August 2008 he worked as acting Deputy Secretary General of the Eurasian Economic Union.

In August 2008, he was elected Chairman of the Board of the Kazakhstan Public-Private Partnership Center.

From August 2010 to January 2015, the Chairman of the Management Board is the President of JSC “NK“ Kazakhstan Engineering ”

He is currently an adviser to the Minister of Trade and Integration of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

October 2, 2019 Independent Director-Member of the Board of Directors of QazTrade Trade Policy Development Center Joint Stock Company.

Since November 25, 2019, Chairman of the Strategic Planning and Development Committee of the Board of Directors of the QazTrade Trade Policy Development Center Joint Stock Company.

Since December 18, 2019, he has been a member of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the Audit and Risk Committee of the Board of Directors of QazTrade Trade Policy Development Center Joint Stock Company.

 

Awards

Order “Urmet” (2011).

Смагулов Болат Советович

Председатель Комитета, независимый директор

Общая информация, образование

В 1987 году окончил Карагандинский кооперативный институт по специальности «экономика торговли» и получил квалификацию экономиста-организатора, в 2001 году получил квалификацию юриста.

 

Карьера

В период с 1982 по 1992 год работал на различных должностях Мичуринского РАЙПО.

С июня 1992 года по апрель 1998 года работал в бизнес-структурах.

С апреля 1998 года по декабрь 2001 года директор Филиала по г. Акмола АО «Агентство по реорганизации и ликвидации предприятий».

В декабре 2001 года был назначен заместителем Председателя Комитета по работе с несостоятельными должниками Министерства государственных доходов Республики Казахстан.

В сентябре 2002 года был назначен заместителем Председателя Комитета по работе с несостоятельными должниками Министерства финансов Республики Казахстан.

С июня 2003 возглавлял Комитет торговли Министерства индустрии и торговли Республики Казахстан.

В августе 2003 года был назначен Вице – Министром индустрии и торговли Республики Казахстан.

С августа 2006 года по апрель 2008 года являлся заместителем Акима города Астана.

С июня по август 2008 года работал и.о. заместителя Генерального секретаря Евразийского экономического союза.

В августе 2008 года был избран Председателем Правления Акционерного общества «Казахстанский центр государственно-частного партнерства».

С августа 2010 года по январь 2015 года Председатель Правления – президент АО «НК «Kazakhstan Engineering»

В настоящее время является советником Министра торговли и интеграции Республики Казахстан.

2 октября 2019 года независимый директор-Член Совета директоров акционерного общества  «Центр развития торговой политики «QazTrade».

С 25 ноября 2019 года Председатель Комитета по стратегическому планированию и развитию Совета директоров акционерного общества  «Центр развития торговой политики «QazTrade».

с 18 декабря 2019 года член Комитета по кадрам и вознаграждениям, Комитета по аудиту и рискам Совета директоров акционерного общества  «Центр развития торговой политики «QazTrade».

 

Награды

Орден «Құрмет» (2011).